DOL wage area 47580 · Georgia

H-1B prevailing wages in Warner Robins, GA

Covers Houston County, GA; Peach County, GA.

What are the H-1B prevailing wages in Warner Robins, GA?

Warner Robins, GA is DOL wage area 47580, covering 2 counties (Houston County, GA; Peach County, GA). For the 2026–27 wage year, Software Developers need $144,748 for Level IV and $80,122 for Level I; Computer Systems Analysts need $102,690 for Level IV and $68,932 for Level I; Data Scientists need $113,610 for Level IV and $69,826 for Level I. Under the weighted H-1B lottery, each wage level adds one entry, from one at Level I to four at Level IV, and DHS projects selection odds of about 15%, 31%, 46% and 61%. Some of these wages are borrowed from a wider geography because local survey data was thin, but they are still the official figures for this area. The table below covers the 50 occupations most filed for H-1B; any other job can be checked with the calculator.

Top H-1B occupations

For any other job, use the calculator with this area preselected.

50 occupations
OccupationLevel ILevel IILevel IIILevel IV
Software Developers15-125280,122101,671123,199144,748
Computer Systems Analysts15-121168,93280,18491,437102,690
Data Scientists15-205169,82684,42899,008113,610
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers15-125373,23788,359103,480118,602
Computer Occupations, All Other15-129973,09286,695100,298113,901
Information Security Analysts15-121276,37896,908117,458137,988
Database Administrators15-124273,38386,25899,133112,008
Database Architects15-1243108,868126,839144,789162,760
Network and Computer Systems Administrators15-124463,39979,35295,306111,260
Computer Network Architects15-124179,08299,029118,997138,944
Computer and Information Research Scientists15-122176,60785,63494,640103,668
Web Developers15-125447,42461,00774,56888,151
Web and Digital Interface Designers15-125550,56570,05589,524109,013
Computer Programmers15-125165,68779,20792,748106,268
Computer Network Support Specialists15-123148,34059,34370,32581,328
Computer User Support Specialists15-123240,62349,38058,15766,914
Operations Research Analysts15-203179,58190,439101,317112,175
Statisticians15-204176,37897,261118,124139,007
Actuaries15-201183,991112,591141,191169,791
Computer and Information Systems Managers11-3021111,447135,866160,285184,704
Marketing Managers11-202184,199115,815147,431179,047
Sales Managers11-202270,180112,300154,399196,519
Financial Managers11-303180,288112,092143,895175,698
Architectural and Engineering Managers11-9041133,911155,605177,320199,015
Natural Sciences Managers11-912171,03297,157123,282149,407
Medical and Health Services Managers11-911175,56798,176120,786143,396
Accountants and Auditors13-201156,03672,03188,005104,000
Financial and Investment Analysts13-205162,42177,43992,436107,453
Financial Risk Specialists13-205453,06173,86194,640115,440
Management Analysts13-111172,17686,258100,360114,442
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists13-116139,02150,56562,08873,632
Logisticians13-108171,67783,80495,951108,077
Business Operations Specialists, All Other13-119967,51781,30895,077108,868
Computer Hardware Engineers17-206173,59192,789112,008131,207
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer17-207284,03298,592113,132127,692
Electrical Engineers17-207183,429100,194116,959133,724
Mechanical Engineers17-214178,54192,040105,560119,060
Industrial Engineers17-211279,72792,332104,916117,520
Civil Engineers17-205164,85577,37689,898102,420
Engineers, All Other17-219980,746102,648124,530146,432
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers17-203170,26383,72097,199110,656
Chemical Engineers17-204172,50992,248111,988131,727
Aerospace Engineers17-201189,856105,311120,765136,220
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists19-104266,91488,005109,076130,167
Biological Scientists, All Other19-102956,34869,95183,53397,136
Chemists19-203163,94076,35788,775101,192
Pharmacists29-1051107,162121,181135,221149,240
Physical Therapists29-112365,56278,33391,084103,855
Lawyers23-101166,85294,516122,180149,844
Graphic Designers27-102434,84047,27959,71772,156

Annual salary in U.S. dollars, rounded up. Source: DOL OFLC prevailing wage data, effective July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027, computed directly from the DOL file (methodology). Page updated 2026-10-14.

Learn more: How to legitimately raise your wage level · How the weighted lottery works