DOL wage area 29420 · Arizona

H-1B prevailing wages in Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ

Covers Mohave County, AZ.

What are the H-1B prevailing wages in Lake Havasu City, AZ?

Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ is DOL wage area 29420, covering 1 county (Mohave County, AZ). For the 2026–27 wage year, Software Developers need $129,959 for Level IV and $73,591 for Level I; Computer Systems Analysts need $103,709 for Level IV and $60,799 for Level I; Data Scientists need $108,140 for Level IV and $68,183 for Level I. Under the weighted H-1B lottery, each wage level adds one entry, from one at Level I to four at Level IV, and DHS projects selection odds of about 15%, 31%, 46% and 61%. Some of these wages are borrowed from a wider geography because local survey data was thin, but they are still the official figures for this area. The table below covers the 50 occupations most filed for H-1B; any other job can be checked with the calculator.

Top H-1B occupations

For any other job, use the calculator with this area preselected.

50 occupations
OccupationLevel ILevel IILevel IIILevel IV
Software Developers15-125273,59192,373111,176129,959
Computer Systems Analysts15-121160,79975,10989,399103,709
Data Scientists15-205168,18381,49594,828108,140
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers15-125379,26996,304113,319130,354
Computer Occupations, All Other15-129958,65678,95799,258119,559
Information Security Analysts15-121277,56494,911112,237129,584
Database Administrators15-124248,96467,10185,260103,397
Database Architects15-1243106,205125,320144,415163,530
Network and Computer Systems Administrators15-124459,34371,67783,99196,325
Computer Network Architects15-124174,42393,018111,634130,229
Computer and Information Research Scientists15-122176,732114,463152,215189,946
Web Developers15-125447,30059,28071,26183,242
Web and Digital Interface Designers15-125561,04886,528112,029137,509
Computer Programmers15-125160,90372,90484,90696,908
Computer Network Support Specialists15-123154,18463,73273,27982,826
Computer User Support Specialists15-123239,85347,48755,10062,733
Operations Research Analysts15-203162,67166,97671,30375,608
Statisticians15-204164,00281,68299,362117,042
Actuaries15-201196,596118,061139,527160,992
Computer and Information Systems Managers11-302188,546123,740158,954194,148
Marketing Managers11-202182,327103,397124,488145,559
Sales Managers11-202266,24898,197130,167162,116
Financial Managers11-303160,67489,191117,708146,224
Architectural and Engineering Managers11-904197,116117,292137,488157,664
Natural Sciences Managers11-912183,36799,903116,418132,954
Medical and Health Services Managers11-911165,35488,567111,800135,013
Accountants and Auditors13-201148,98462,40075,81689,232
Financial and Investment Analysts13-205159,63482,597105,540128,503
Financial Risk Specialists13-205442,53657,94973,38388,796
Management Analysts13-111149,23470,74192,248113,756
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists13-116137,29548,52759,75970,991
Logisticians13-108143,30656,16069,01581,869
Business Operations Specialists, All Other13-119946,67662,25577,85593,434
Computer Hardware Engineers17-2061104,312130,916157,540184,143
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer17-207266,49876,44086,38396,325
Electrical Engineers17-207169,90987,298104,708122,096
Mechanical Engineers17-214163,52480,43497,365114,276
Industrial Engineers17-211259,46876,08792,706109,325
Civil Engineers17-205165,56274,42383,30492,165
Engineers, All Other17-219954,12275,38096,637117,895
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers17-2031104,666121,306137,967154,607
Chemical Engineers17-204184,927107,349129,751152,173
Aerospace Engineers17-201190,938110,448129,959149,469
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists19-104267,74681,66195,576109,492
Biological Scientists, All Other19-102963,73274,36084,96895,597
Chemists19-203156,41074,17391,936109,700
Pharmacists29-1051114,359129,730145,101160,472
Physical Therapists29-112378,81293,268107,724122,180
Lawyers23-101181,120102,149123,157144,186
Graphic Designers27-102441,01848,67256,32763,981

Annual salary in U.S. dollars, rounded up. Source: DOL OFLC prevailing wage data, effective July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027, computed directly from the DOL file (methodology). Page updated 2026-10-14.

Learn more: How to legitimately raise your wage level · How the weighted lottery works