DOL wage area 22380 · Arizona

H-1B prevailing wages in Flagstaff, AZ

Covers Coconino County, AZ.

What are the H-1B prevailing wages in Flagstaff, AZ?

Flagstaff, AZ is DOL wage area 22380, covering 1 county (Coconino County, AZ). For the 2026–27 wage year, Software Developers need $140,484 for Level IV and $77,543 for Level I; Computer Systems Analysts need $109,450 for Level IV and $71,116 for Level I; Data Scientists need $113,756 for Level IV and $67,746 for Level I. Under the weighted H-1B lottery, each wage level adds one entry, from one at Level I to four at Level IV, and DHS projects selection odds of about 15%, 31%, 46% and 61%. Some of these wages are borrowed from a wider geography because local survey data was thin, but they are still the official figures for this area. The table below covers the 50 occupations most filed for H-1B; any other job can be checked with the calculator.

Top H-1B occupations

For any other job, use the calculator with this area preselected.

50 occupations
OccupationLevel ILevel IILevel IIILevel IV
Software Developers15-125277,54398,530119,496140,484
Computer Systems Analysts15-121171,11683,88796,679109,450
Data Scientists15-205167,74683,07698,426113,756
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers15-125379,26996,304113,319130,354
Computer Occupations, All Other15-129973,36286,48799,632112,757
Information Security Analysts15-121277,56494,911112,237129,584
Database Administrators15-124248,96467,10185,260103,397
Database Architects15-1243106,205125,320144,415163,530
Network and Computer Systems Administrators15-124469,09879,02088,96298,884
Computer Network Architects15-124195,639111,676127,733143,770
Computer and Information Research Scientists15-122176,732114,463152,215189,946
Web Developers15-125447,30059,28071,26183,242
Web and Digital Interface Designers15-125561,04886,528112,029137,509
Computer Programmers15-125166,72777,83488,920100,028
Computer Network Support Specialists15-123154,18463,73273,27982,826
Computer User Support Specialists15-123247,92456,11964,31472,509
Operations Research Analysts15-203162,67166,97671,30375,608
Statisticians15-204164,00281,68299,362117,042
Actuaries15-201196,596118,061139,527160,992
Computer and Information Systems Managers11-302199,861124,592149,344174,076
Marketing Managers11-202193,476109,700125,924142,148
Sales Managers11-202267,66397,927128,191158,455
Financial Managers11-303177,813104,791131,768158,746
Architectural and Engineering Managers11-9041104,832120,578136,324152,069
Natural Sciences Managers11-912177,37696,450115,503134,576
Medical and Health Services Managers11-911188,421112,944137,447161,970
Accountants and Auditors13-201153,06167,78882,49397,220
Financial and Investment Analysts13-205160,07175,33890,626105,893
Financial Risk Specialists13-205444,53360,69576,83692,997
Management Analysts13-111162,60879,43696,242113,069
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists13-116141,70454,51767,35180,164
Logisticians13-108143,30656,16069,01581,869
Business Operations Specialists, All Other13-119956,20270,59684,98999,383
Computer Hardware Engineers17-2061104,312130,916157,540184,143
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer17-207266,49876,44086,38396,325
Electrical Engineers17-207169,86883,88797,906111,925
Mechanical Engineers17-214167,82985,530103,231120,932
Industrial Engineers17-211280,91296,637112,362128,087
Civil Engineers17-205174,00788,920103,834118,748
Engineers, All Other17-219954,12275,38096,637117,895
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers17-2031104,666121,306137,967154,607
Chemical Engineers17-204184,927107,349129,751152,173
Aerospace Engineers17-201190,938110,448129,959149,469
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists19-104266,43681,93297,428112,924
Biological Scientists, All Other19-102964,58475,17285,78096,367
Chemists19-203156,41074,17391,936109,700
Pharmacists29-1051136,469147,660158,829170,020
Physical Therapists29-112387,38197,053106,746116,418
Lawyers23-101186,653120,952155,272189,572
Graphic Designers27-102444,03452,33360,61268,911

Annual salary in U.S. dollars, rounded up. Source: DOL OFLC prevailing wage data, effective July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027, computed directly from the DOL file (methodology). Page updated 2026-10-14.

Learn more: How to legitimately raise your wage level · How the weighted lottery works